Regular Classes 2005

Junior Puppy Dog – 4 months to under 6 months

        1st place – #11 – Darwin

                            Breeder: Lynn & Michael Higgins
                            Owner: Jason Leach
                            By: CH Cliffhanger Cortie & CH Suomalainen’s Sissi

        2nd place – #33 – Thunderpaws Erik

                            Breeder: Lynn & Michael Higgins
                            Owner: Lynn & Michael Higgins
                            By: CH Cliffhanger Cortie & CH Suomalainen’s Sissi

        3rd place – #17 – Loki’s Fenrir Wolf

                            Breeder: Cristina Picayo
                            Owner: Cristina Picayo
                            By: Two Rivers Loki & Cliffhanger Della Del Maar

        4th place – #15 – Elsket’s Thor

                            Breeder: Cristina Picayo
                            Owner: Cristina Picayo
                            By: Two Rivers Loki & Cliffhanger Della Del Maar

Best Junior Puppy – Sponsored by Thunderpaws Kennels

Darwin

Reserve Best Junior Puppy

Thunderpaws Erik


 Puppy Dog – 6 months to under 9 months

        1st place – #7 – Cliffhunters Arkin Cheers

                            Breeder: Kay Dahlinger
                            Owner: John Cogley
                            By: GR CH Cliffhanger Cheer Me On & CH Bliss av Fjelleng
 

Junior Dog – 12 months to under 18 months

        1st place – #25 – Thunderpaws Aaron

                            Breeder: Jackie Salyer
                            Owner: Lynn & Michael Higgins
                            By: Boo Hoo Dinni & Sheza Bow Kay

        2nd place – #13 – Krackerjax Norstar Phoenix

                            Breeder: John & Melinda Ebey
                            Owner: Harvey & Judith Sanderson
                            By: Cliffhanger Cracker Jackson & Cliffhanger Bella Raina

Open Dogs

        1st place – #21 – Eriksro Fagre Kettil

                            Breeder: Anneli Haggblom
                            Owner: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
                            By: Tja-Tir’s Viljar & Eriksro Cruella

        2nd place – #37 – Medina Arne den Fyrste

                            Breeder: Mary Waldmann
                            Owner: Dr. Susan Taylor
                            By: Branstock Odin of Medina & Arlena of Medina

        3rd place – #19 – Two Rivers Loki

                            Breeder: Lisa Savage & Peter Gerhardstein
                            Owner: Cristina Picayo
                            By: Oak RIdge Wild E & Bifrost’s Jacke L

         Winners Dog – Sponsored by High Country Rug Design

#21 – Eriksro Fagre Kettil

Reserve Winners Dog

#37 – Medina Arne den Fryste


Junior Bitch – 12 months to under 18 months

        1st place – #14, Cliffhanger Epiphany

                            Breeder: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
                            Owner: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson & Marianne Klinkowski
                            By: Eriksro Fagre Kettil & Boromir Sissel Stjernfaxe
 

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch

        1st place – #10, Cliffhanger Ayla Sakari

                            Breeder: Kay Dahlinger
                            Owner: Peter & Tracy Rousseau & Kay Dahlinger
                            By: GR CH Cliffhanger Cheer Me On & CH Bliss av Fjelling
 

American Bred Bitch

        1st place – #8, Cliffhanger Elsking Prinsess

                            Breeder: Lyle Sorum
                            Owner: Tracy & Peter Rousseau
                            By: CH Kellen & Lena

        2nd place – #16, Medina Else den Reltferdg

                            Breeder: Mary & Ray Waldmann
                            Owner: Karen Seydel
                            By: Branstock Odin of Medina & Candogra Lena
 

Open Bitch

        1st place – #18, Cliffhanger Adi

                            Breeder: Sharon Pederson & Frank Bays
                            Owner: Sharon Pederson & Frank Bays
                            By: Cliffhanger Buddha & Cliffhanger Lupe

Winners Bitch – Sponsored by High Country Rug Designs

#8 – Cliffhanger Elsking Prinsess

Reserve Winners Bitch

#10 – Cliffhunters Ayla Sakari


Best of Winners – Sponsored by Norstar Kennels

#21 – Eriksro Fagre Kettil


Veteran Dog

        1st place – #27 – Cliffhanger Buddha

                            Breeder: Glenn & Faye Nichols
                            Owner: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
                            By: Norstar Viking Queen’s King & Gate City Cleopatra

        2nd place – #31 – CH Kellen

                            Breeder: Ellen Blakstad-Christensen
                            Owner: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
                            By: Odin av Asen & Vabraten’s Eisa

        3rd place – #23 – CH Dawn’s Cliffhanger Caspian

                            Breeder: Dawn & Judy Helf
                            Owner: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
                            By: Prairie Gold Thor Aeser & Norstar of Dawn’s Mist

Veteran Bitch

        1st place – #30, CH Prairie Gold Dorthea

                            Breeder: Stephanie Stober
                            Owner: Dr. Susan Taylor
                            By: Lundesheim’s Trym & Prairie Gold Novy

Best of Breed in Specialty

Sponsored by Dr. Heather & Stephen Potter & Family

#9 – CH Cliffhanger Cortie

Best of Opposite Sex

Sponsored by Sakari Kennels

#28 – GR CH Eriksro Valerie Electra

Awards of Merit

#5 – GR CH Cliffhanger Cheer Me On

#8 – Cliffhanger Elsking Prinsess

#12 – CH Eriksro Lunde-Fenja

#22 – CH Midnattsol Elfrida

#29 – UAGI CH Thunderpaws Isaak