Results 2006

Puppy Dog – 9 months to under 12 months

        1st place – #5 – Cliffhanger Faust

                            Breeder: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
                            Owner: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
                            By: Balder & Cliffhanger Eowyn
 

Novice Dogs

        1st place – #9 – Cliffhanger Edoras

                            Breeder: Christie Brookman
                            Owner: Jerry & Donna Dunrud
                            By: Oliver & Bandit’s Anna

        2nd place – #13 – Gravning’s Tjetil av Askr

                            Breeder: Carmen & Shirley Gravning
                            Owner: Judy Wallace
                            By: Gravning’s Bit of Frosty & Gravning’s Dakota Kylie

        3rd place – #7 – Cliffhanger Enzo

                            Breeder: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
                            Owner: Rene Meister & Winny Wong
                            By: Eriksro Fagre Kettil & Boromir Sissel Stjernfaxe
 

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs

        1st place – #15 – Seacliff’s Where’s Nemo Now

                            Breeder: Ann Robertson
                            Owner: Ann Robertson
                            By: Odin-Skjalg & Mira av Finngambukt
 

American Bred Dogs

        1st place – #23 – Cliffhanger Filo

                            Breeder: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
                            Owner: Joseph Morehead
                            By: Balder & Cliffhanger Eowyn

        2nd place – #17 – Cliffhanger Cortie

                            Breeder: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
                            Owner: Jason Leach
                            By: Cliffhanger Buddha & Aspengrove Cliffhanger Rae

        3rd place – #19 – Seacliff’s Ulfrafen

                            Breeder: Ann Robertson
                            Owner: Harry & Caroline Stoner
                            By: Seacliff’s Chewbacka & Mini Acres Pistol Shooter

        4th place – #21 – Medina’s Tapperhut

                            Breeder: Ray & Mary Waldmann
                            Owner: Judy Wallace
                            By: Branstock Odin of Medina & Arlena of Medina
 

Open Dogs

        1st place – #27 – Eriksro Fagre Kettil

                            Breeder: Anneli Haggblom
                            Owner: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
                            By: Tja-Tir’s Viljar & Eriksro Cruella

        2nd place – #31 – Medina Arne den Fyrste

                            Breeder: Ray & Mary Waldmann
                            Owner: Dr. Susan Taylor
                            By: Branstock Odin of Medina & Arlena of Medina

        3rd place – #29 – Cliffhanger Cracker Jackson

                            Breeder: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
                            Owner: John & Melinda Ebey
                            By: Cliffhanger Buddha & Candogra C’hanger Pandora

        4th place – #25 – Maahornet’s Kong Maar

                            Breeder: Roar & Ane Lise Torsteinsen
                            Owner: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
                            By: Loke & Maahornet’s Ura

Winners Dog

#27 – Eriksro Fagre Kettil

Reserve Winners Dog

#23 – Cliffhanger Filo

Veteran Dog, 6 years to under 9 years

        1st place – #35 – Cliffhanger Buddha

                            Breeder: Glenn & Faye Nicholas
                            Owner: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
                            By: Norstar Viking Queen’s King & Gate City Cleopatra

        2nd place – #33 – Kellen

                            Breeder: Ellen Blakstad Christiansen
                            Owner: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
                            By: Odin av Asen & Vabratens Eisa

Veteran Dog, 9 years & older

        1st place – #37 – Dawns Cliffhanger Caspian

                            Breeder: Dawn Helf
                            Owner: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
                            By: Prairie Gold Thor Aeser & Norstar of Dawns Mist

Best Veteran Dog

#35 – Cliffhanger Buddha

Puppy Bitch – 9 to under 12 months

        1st place – #6, Cliffhanger Floria av Neocles

                            Breeder: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
                            Owner: Letty Afong
                            By: Balder & Cliffhanger Eowyn
 

Junior Bitch – 12 months to under 18 months

        1st place – #8, Thunderpaws Kier

                            Breeder: Lynn Higgins
                            Owner: Judy Wallace
                            By: Cliffhanger Cortie & Suomalainen’s Sissi

Novice Bitches

        1st place – #10, Fiskebekken’s Boyla

                            Breeder: Toril Munthe-Kaas
                            Owner: John & Mindy Ebey
                            By: Rimfakse & Lineviken’s Hessa

        2nd place – #14, Gravning’s Tia Kitty

                            Breeder: Carmen & Shirley Gravning
                            Owner: Judy Wallace
                            By: Oliver & Gravning’s Miss Carley

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch

        1st place – #18, Cliffhanger Dream del Maar

                            Breeder: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
                            Owner: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
                            By: Maahornet’s Kong Maar & Cliffhanger Lupe

        2nd place – #16, Cliffhanger Adi

                            Breeder: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
                            Owner: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
                            By: Cliffhanger Buddha & Cliffhanger Lupe

American Bred Bitch

        1st place – #20, Cliffhanger Eowyn

                            Breeder: Christie Brookman
                            Owner: Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
                            By: Oliver & Cliffhanger Antigone

Open Bitch

        1st place – #26, Cliffhanger Fancy Footwork

                            Breeder: Sharon Pederson & Frank Bays
                            Owner: Duana Young
                            By: Eriksro Fagre Kettil & Cliffhanger Dream del Maar

        2nd place – #30, Gravnings Gyda the Gamin

                            Breeder: Carmen & Shirley Gravning
                            Owner: Dr. Susan Taylor
                            By: Gravnings Bit of Frosty & Gravnings Dakota Kylie

        3rd place – #24, Cliffhunters Ayla Sakari

                            Breeder: Kathleen Dahlinger
                            Owner: Peter & Tracy Rousseau
                            By: GR CH Cliffhanger Cheer Me On & CH Bliss av Fjelleng

        1st place – #22, Cliffhanger Elsking Prinsess

                            Breeder: Lyle Sorum
                            Owner: Peter & Tracy Rousseau
                            By: CH Kellen & Lena

Winners Bitch

#26 – Cliffhanger Fancy Footwork

Reserve Winners Bitch

#30 – Gravnings Gyda the Gamin

Veteran Bitch, 6 years to under 9 years

        1st place – #32 – Lite Glede

                            Breeder: Glenn & Faye Nicholas
                            Owner: Harold & Kay Winckler
                            By: Norstar Viking Queen’s King & Gate City Cleopatra

Veteran Bitch, 9 years & older

        1st place – #34 – CH Prairie Gold Dorthea

                            Breeder: Stephanie Stober
                            Owner: Dr. Susan Taylor
                            By: Lundeheim’s Trym & Prairie Gold Novy

Best Veteran Bitch

#34 – Prairie Gold Dorthea

Best of Breed in Specialty

#27 – Eriksro Fagre Kettil

Best of Opposite Sex

#26 – Cliffhanger Fancy Footwork

Best of Puppy

#5 – Cliffhanger Faust

Best of Veteran

#34 – Prairie Gold Dorthea

Best Feet

#22 – Cliffhanger Elsking Prinsess

Comments are closed.