Results 2008

 Best of Breed

#17 – Cliffhanger Cortie

 


 Best of Opposite Sex, Best Veteran & Best Feet

#16 – Midnattsol Elfrida

 



Best Puppy

#5 – Eriksro Ivriga Isak

 


Puppy Dogs – 3-6 months

    1st place
#5 Eriksro Ivriga Isak                    AKC # pending            3/5/08
Breeder – Anneli Rosenberg
Owner – Susan Torgerson-Taylor
Mountjoy Spralliga Sune x Huldra av Vinterskogen

Puppy Dogs – 6-12 months

    1st place
#7 – Eriksro Dashing Dandy        FIN 13891/08                1/3/08
Breeder – Anneli Rosenberg
Owner – Jason Leach
Cliffhanger Faust x Mountjoy Ultra Eriksro

Open Dogs

    1st place
#17 – Cliffhanger Cortie                NM93726002                8/24/02
Breeder – Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
Owner – Jason Leach
Cliffhanger Buddha x Cliffhanger Rae

    2nd place
#11 – Medina Tapperhut                NP07905402                    10/18/04
Breeder – Ray & Mary Waldmann
Owner – Judy Wallace
Branstock Odin of Medina x Arlena of Medina

    3rd place
#9 – Gravnings Tjetil av Asker            NP07947504                11/5/04
Breeder – Carmen & Shirley Gravning
Owner – Judy Wallace
Gravnings Bit ‘o’ Frosty x Gravnings Dakota Kylie

    4th place
#15 – Medina Arne den Fyrste            NP05752201                3/30/04
Breeder – Ray & Mary Waldmann
Owner – Susan Torgerson-Taylor
Branstock Odin of Medina x Arlena of Medina

Winners Dog – #17

Reserve Winners Dog – #11

Puppy Bitches – 6-12 months

    1st place
#6 – Thunderpaws Mary            NP18269202                12/19/07
Breeder – Lynn & Michael Higgins
Owner – Lynn & Michael Higgins
Thunderpaws Aaron x Suomalainen’s Sissi

Open Bitches

    1st place
#16 – Midnattsol Elfrida            NM92954701                10/21/00
Breeder – Susan Torgerson-Taylor
Owner – Susan Torgerson-Taylor
Dawns Midnattsol Arnbjorn x Prairie Gold Dorthea

    2nd place
#14 – Neocles Natchez Amber    NP16803003            5/27/07
Breeder – Letty Afong
Owner – Sally Waltrip & Letty Afong
Cliffhanger Faramir av Devan x Cliffhanger Floria av Neocles

    3rd place
#18 – Cliffhanger Anneli            NP15548804                8/3/06
Breeder – Frank Bays & Sharon Pederson
Owner – Sharon Pederson
Eriksro Fagre Kettil x Medina Else den Reltferdig

    4th place
#12 – All Thumbs Tjue Treta    NP17717601                2/11/07
Breeder – Judy Wallace
Owner – Judy Wallace
Medina Tapperhut x Thunderpaws Kier

Winners Bitch – #16

Reserve Winners Bitch – #14

Non-regular classes

Veteran Bitch (7 years and older)

    1st place
#16 – Midnattsol Elfrida

Best Brace

    1st place
#15 Medina Arne den Fyrste & #16 Midnattsol Elfrida

Best Stud Dog

    1st place
#17 – Cliffhanger Cortie